040-23226000, 9949854555

Organising Committee

PATRONS


Dr Tamilisai SoundararajanHer Excellency Governor, Telangana

Shri K Chandrashekhar RaoHon’ble Chief Minister, Telangana

Shri Etela RajenderHon’ble Minister for Medical & Health and Family Welfare

Dr B N ChakrabortyFounder of Reproductive Medicine

Dr CN PurandarePast President FIGO

ORGANISING CHAIRPERSONS


Dr Jaideep Malhotra

Dr Mamtha Deendayal

Dr Prakash Trivedi

ORGANISING SECRETARIES


Dr S Shantha Kumari

Dr S Krishna Kumar

ORGANISING JOINT SECRETARIES


Dr A Narsimha Reddy

Dr T Vindhya

SCIENTIFIC CHAIRPERSONS


Dr Prakash Trivedi

Dr M Krishna Kumari

Dr P C Mahapatra

SCIENTIFIC ADVISORS


Dr Narendra Malhotra

Dr Hrishikesh Pai

Dr Nandita Palshetkar

Dr Jaydeep Tank

Dr Madhuri Patil

Dr P Indira Devi

TREASURE


Dr G Saraswathi Devi

Dr G Jamuna Devi

Dr B Aruna Suman

Dr Kedar Ganla



Sub Committees

National Coordinators

Dr Bhaskar Pal
Dr Muralidhar Pai
Dr Ashok Kumar
Dr Parikshit Tank
Dr Kaberi Banerjee
Dr Sunita Tandulwadkar
Dr Parag Anand Biniwale
Dr Kundan Ingale
Dr Ashish Kale
Dr Poonam Lomba

Conference Advisors

Dr Krishnendu Gupta
Dr Lakshmi Shrikhande
Dr Alka Kriplani
Dr Madhuri Patel
Dr P K Shah
Dr Gautam Khastagir
Dr A Suresh Kumar
Dr Hema Divakar
Dr Pratap Kumar
Dr Milind Shah
Dr Ranjana Khanna
Dr Suvarna Khadilkar
Dr Sonia Malik
Dr Gautam Allahbadia
Dr Prashant Mangeshikar

CONFERENCE COORDINATOR

Dr KS Swamy
Dr V Rama Devi
Dr K Anuradha
Dr Sitaram Raju
Dr V Padmaja
Dr Yashodhara Pallam

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Dr Aarthi Deendayal Tolani
Dr Anupama Deendayal Mettler
Dr Lakshmi Chirumamilla
Dr Jyothi Budi
Dr D Kiranmai
Dr V Padmaja

WORKSHOP COMMITTEE

Dr Durga Rao
Dr Manjula Anagani
Dr Hima Deepthi
Dr Runa Acharya
Dr Vyjayanthi S
Dr Suma Prasad
Dr Durga Pachavi
Dr Shweta T
Dr Meera Rajgopal
Dr Chinmayee Ratha
Dr Manjula Rao
Dr Apporva Pallam Reddy
Dr G Sreelaxmi
Dr Roya Rozati

FREE PAPER COMMITTEE

Dr Vandana Hegde
Dr Kamashree
Dr BV Shobha
Dr Archana Singh
Dr Srilatha Gorthi
Dr Chandana

POSTER COMMITTEE

Dr P Malathi
Dr Maljini N
Dr Shweta Agarwal
Dr Saroja

CULTURAL COMMITTEE

Dr L Jayanthi Reddy
Dr Jyothi B
Dr Geethanjali

EMBRYOLOGY COMMITTEE

Dr Keshav Malhotra
Dr Swapna Srinivas
Dr Suvarchala
Dr Krishna Chaitanya

RECEPTION COMMITTEE

Dr Preeti Reddy
Dr Rama Papolu
Dr Pratibha
Dr Geetha L
Dr Nirmala Agarwal

INAUGURAL COMMITTEE

Dr Archana Singh
Dr P Anantha Lakshmi

CATERING COMMITTEE

Dr Shweta T
Dr Usha Rani

REGISTRATION COMMITTEE

Dr Krishna Leela
Dr Swapna
Dr Narmada Hadigal
Dr Dhatri D

AUDIO VISUAL COMMITTEE

Dr Mahita Reddy
Dr Ratna D